Chauffeured transfers in Paramaribo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Paramaribo with the fare shown first
Paramaribo arranges pre-booked transfers in Paramaribo (Suriname). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SRD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SRD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Paramaribo, each with its page
- Oxygen Resortfrom SRD 300.008 min
- Academic Hospital Paramaribofrom SRD 332.508 min
- Revalidatie Centrum Surinamefrom SRD 347.509 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Paramaribo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Paramaribo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Paramaribo
SRD 300.00
the cheapest route
8 min
EAG Airport → Oxygen Resort
Prices by route
Guide prices in Paramaribo, in SRD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- EAG Airport → Oxygen Resort2.4 km · 8 minSRD 300.00from
- EAG Airport → Academic Hospital Paramaribo3.7 km · 8 minSRD 332.50from
- EAG Airport → Revalidatie Centrum Suriname4.1 km · 9 minSRD 347.50from
- EAG Airport → Paramaribo Zoo4.4 km · 10 minSRD 360.00from
- EAG Airport → Medische Zending PHC Suriname5.2 km · 11 minSRD 385.00from
- EAG Airport → Diakonessen Ziekenhuis5.3 km · 12 minSRD 392.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAG Airport → Oxygen Resort | 2.4 km | 8 min | SRD 300.00 | See details |
| EAG Airport → Academic Hospital Paramaribo | 3.7 km | 8 min | SRD 332.50 | See details |
| EAG Airport → Revalidatie Centrum Suriname | 4.1 km | 9 min | SRD 347.50 | See details |
| EAG Airport → Paramaribo Zoo | 4.4 km | 10 min | SRD 360.00 | See details |
| EAG Airport → Medische Zending PHC Suriname | 5.2 km | 11 min | SRD 385.00 | See details |
| EAG Airport → Diakonessen Ziekenhuis | 5.3 km | 12 min | SRD 392.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Paramaribo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
EAG Airport
from SRD 300.00Airport
VR55+HJC, Paramaribo
See prices and book →Johan Adolf Pengel International Airport (PBM)
from SRD 1,165.00Airport
Luchthavenlaan 1, Paramaribo
See prices and book →Zorg en Hoop Airport (ORG)
from SRD 450.00Airport
RR65+CMW, Doekhieweg Oost, Paramaribo
See prices and book →Bus Station
from SRD 455.00Station
Paramaribo
See prices and book →Bus Station Lelydorp
from SRD 872.50Station
Indira Gandhiweg, Lelydorp
See prices and book →Josephine Samson Greenstraat Bus Station
from SRD 480.00Station
Josephine Samson Greenstraat, Paramaribo
See prices and book →‘s Lands Hospitaal
from SRD 445.00Hospital
Tourtonnelaan 3, Paramaribo
See prices and book →Academic Hospital Paramaribo
from SRD 332.50Hospital
RRQ8+3XV, Flustraat, Paramaribo
See prices and book →Constantin Foundation
from SRD 427.50Hospital
Butaanstraat 4, Paramaribo
See prices and book →Diakonessen Ziekenhuis
from SRD 392.50Hospital
Zinnia Straat 56, Paramaribo
See prices and book →Medische Zending PHC Suriname
from SRD 385.00Hospital
Zonnebloem Straat 45-47, Paramaribo
See prices and book →Revalidatie Centrum Suriname
from SRD 347.50Hospital
RRP6+G7G, Margarethalaan, Paramaribo
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Paramaribo?
In Paramaribo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Paramaribo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SRD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ParamariboDrive with Paramaribo in Paramaribo
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Paramaribo?
The fare in SRD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Paramaribo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Paramaribo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Paramaribo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car